Mutua Madrid Open

Schedule

Rafael Nadal

TOURNAMENT ORDER OF PLAY

Check what time and on which court the players will play their matches at the Mutua Madrid Open from Abril 26 to May 8. The order of play will be published the afternoon before each day’s play.

Calendar

WTA Qualifying 1

ARANTXA SANCHEZ STADIUM
starts at 11:00 AM

[WC] J. Bouzas Maneiro (ESP)
vs
[23] A. K. Schmiedlova (SVK)
[WC] C. Martinez Cirez (ESP)
vs
[16] L. Bronzetti (ITA)
[WC] C. Bucsa (ESP)
vs
[17] M. Trevisan (ITA)
[1] E. Alexandrova
vs
T. Korpatsch (GER)

COURT 3
starts at 11:00 AM

[5] M. Linette (POL)
vs
[SR] K. Baindl (UKR)
[7] M. Sherif (EGY)
vs
K. Mladenovic (FRA)
[WC] F. Ferro (FRA)
vs
[13] M. Bouzkova (CZE)
[9] A. Petkovic (GER)
vs
M. Doi (JPN)

COURT 4
starts at 11:00 AM

C. Paquet (FRA)
vs
[15] G. Minnen (BEL)
[3] M. Brengle (USA)
vs
D. Yastremska (UKR)
[2] A. Sasnovich
vs
D. Kovinic (MNE)
Q. Wang (CHN)
vs
[18] K. Juvan (SLO)

COURT 5
starts at 11:00 AM

[11] A. Bondar (HUN)
vs
[WC] A. Eala (PHI)
[8] I. Begu (ROU)
vs
E. Gorgodze (GEO)
[4] K. Kanepi (EST)
vs
H. Dart (GBR)
H. Watson (GBR)
vs
[21] K. Kucova (SVK)

COURT 6
starts at 11:00 AM

[10] B. Haddad Maia (BRA)
vs
[WC] E. Andreeva
H. Tan (FRA)
vs
[24] L. Davis (USA)
[6] P. Martic (CRO)
vs
D. Galfi (HUN)
[12] V. Gracheva
vs
M. Inglis (AUS)

COURT 7
starts at 11:00 AM

O. Dodin (FRA)
vs
[19] P. Udvardy (HUN)
K. Rakhimova
vs
[22] M. Frech (POL)
[SR] D. Saville (AUS)
vs
[14] A. Potapova
D. Parry (FRA)
vs
[20] C. Burel (FRA)

WTA Qualifying 2

MANOLO SANTANA STADIUM
starts at 11:00 AM

[5] M. Linette (POL)
vs
[23] Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK)
[4] K. Kanepi (EST)
vs
[17] M. Trevisan (ITA)
K. Mladenovic (FRA)
vs
[14] A. Potapova
[1] E. Alexandrova
vs
[20] C. Burel (FRA)

ARANTXA SANCHEZ STADIUM
starts at 11:00 AM

[10] B. Haddad Maia (BRA)
vs
O. Dodin (FRA)
[8] I. Begu (ROU)
vs
K. Rakhimova
[6] P. Martic (CRO)
vs
[16] L. Bronzetti (ITA)
[9] A. Petkovic (GER)
vs
[18] K. Juvan (SLO)

STADIUM 3
starts at 11:00 AM

[11] A. Bondar (HUN)
vs
[15] G. Minnen (BEL)
D. Yastremska (UKR)
vs
H. Tan (FRA)
D. Kovinic (MNE)
vs
[13] M. Bouzkova (CZE)
[12] V. Gracheva
vs
H. Watson (GBR)

WTA Singles Main Draw

MANOLO SANTANA STADIUM
starts at 11:00 AM

N. Parrizas Diaz (ESP)
vs
S. Cirstea (ROU)
S. Halep (ROU)
vs
S. Zhang (CHN)
V. Kudermetova
vs
[2] P. Badosa (ESP)
A. Anisimova (USA)
vs
[3] A. Sabalenka

ARANTXA SANCHEZ STADIUM
starts at 11:00 AM

[8] O. Jabeur (TUN)
vs
J. Paolini (ITA)
[15] V. Azarenka
vs
V. Golubic (SUI)
[14] C. Gauff (USA)
vs
[Q] A. K. Schmiedlova (SVK)
[5] Ka. Pliskova (CZE)
vs
[Q] M. Bouzkova (CZE)

STADIUM 3
starts at 11:00 AM

[WC] Q. Zheng (CHN)
vs
[SR] K. Muchova (CZE)
[Q] I. Begu (ROU)
vs
[11] B. Bencic (SUI)
[Q] E. Alexandrova
vs
[10] J. Ostapenko (LAT)
Y. Putintseva (KAZ)
vs
S. Rogers (USA)

COURT 4
starts at 11:00 AM

[LL] B. Haddad Maia (BRA)
vs
T. Zidansek (SLO)
[LL] G. Minnen (BEL)
vs
[Q] D. Yastremska (UKR)
A. Cornet (FRA)
vs
[Q] V. Gracheva
L. Samsonova
vs
[Q] P. Martic (CRO)

WTA Singles Main Draw

MANOLO SANTANA STADIUM
starts at 11:00 AM

Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
vs
Petra KVITOVA (CZE)
[4] Maria SAKKARI (GRE)
vs
Madison KEYS (USA)
Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (AUS)
vs
[7] Garbiñe MUGURUZA (ESP)
Anastasia POTAPOVA
vs
Naomi OSAKA (JPN)
Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP)
vs
[13] Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA

ARANTXA SANCHEZ STADIUM
starts at 11:00 AM

[12] Jessica PEGULA (USA)
vs
Camila GIORGI (ITA)
Monica PUIG (PUR)
vs
[6] Danielle COLLINS (USA)
Bianca ANDREESCU (CAN)
vs
Alison RISKE (USA)
[9] Emma RADUCANU (GBR)
vs
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE)

STADIUM 3
starts at 11:00 AM

Oceane DODIN (FRA)
vs
[16] Elena RYBAKINA (KAZ)
[17] Leylah FERNANDEZ (CAN)
vs
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER)
Linda FRUHVIRTOVA (CZE)
vs
Kaia KANEPI (EST)
Sloane STEPHENS (USA)
vs
Anhelina KALININA (UKR)

COURT 4
starts at 11:00 AM

Anna BONDAR (HUN)
vs
Daria KASATKINA
Marta KOSTYUK (UKR)
vs
Clara TAUSON (DEN)
Ana KONJUH (CRO)
vs
Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE)

WTA Doubles Main Draw

COURT 5
starts at 11:00 AM

Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) & Erin ROUTLIFFE (NZL)
vs
Eri HOZUMI (JPN) & Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN)
Belinda BENCIC (SUI) & Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI)
vs
Julia LOHOFF (GER) & Renata VORACOVA (CZE)
Paula BADOSA (ESP) & Aryna SABALENKA
vs
[5] Coco GAUFF (USA) & Jessica PEGULA (USA)
Danielle COLLINS (USA) & Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ)
vs
Karolina MUCHOVA (CZE) & Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE)

COURT 6
starts at 11:00 AM

Xinyun HAN (CHN) & Alexandra PANOVA
vs
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) & Nadiia KICHENOK (UKR)
[3] Desirae KRAWCZYK (USA) & Demi SCHUURS (NED)
vs
Cristina BUCSA (ESP) & Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ (ESP)
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) & Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT)
vs
[4] Alexa GUARACHI (CHI) & Andreja KLEPAC (SLO)